Executive Committee

Click on the plus button to read more about our executive
President Patrick O’Grady
Patrick O'Grady

President Patrick O’Grady

Contact: Mobile 0488 774 914

Born: Goulburn, NSW 24th December 1948

Nickname: Irish

Military Service:

  • Royal Australian Navy Jan 1965 – Jan 1987

Active Service:

  • Vietnam 1968 – 1970

Overseas Service:

  • F.E.S.R
  • N.W.I.O.D

Rank: Petty Officer (Underwater Control)

Ships:

  • HMAS Sydney
  • HMAS Perth
  • HMAS Queenborough
  • HMAS Hobart
  • HMAS Swan
  • HMAS Vampire
  • HMAS Adelaide

Employment:

  • Transport Officer – Australia Post 1987 – 2003

RSL History:

  • Joined NSW RSL November 1970
  • Goulburn RSL Sub branch 1970 – 1977
  • Ingleburn RSL Sub branch

Vice President Brian P Smith
john David lees

Vice President Brian P Smith

Contact: 0410 153 667

Born: Hurstville – Sydney

Military Service:

  • Army Reserve

Rank: Corporal

Units:

  • 1/19 Battalion – 2MP Company
  • Army History Unit
  • Army MP Museum

RSL History:

  • Joined Head Quarters – November 1985
  • Transferred to Ingleburn RSL Sub Branch – May 1986
  • Trustee of Sub Branch – 1998 – continuous
  • Vice President – March 2023
Vice President Willem C Hazewinkel
Ingleburn RSL Sub Branch | Management Committee | Will Hazewinkle

Vice President Willem C Hazewinkel

Contact: 0418 638 988

Born: Almelo – Netherlands

Military Service: 

  • Army

Rank: Sapper

Units:

  • 6ESR

RSL History:

  • Joined Dubbo RSL – 1984 (Committee – 1985 to 2004)
  • Transferred to Lithgow RSL Sub Branch – 2004 _Committee – 2005 to 2011)
  • Transferred to Ingleburn RSL Sub Branch – 2011 (Committee – 2016 to 2022)
  • Vice President – March 2023
Honorary Treasurer Barry J Daley
John Beer

Honorary Treasurer Barry J Daley

Contact: Mobile 0407 033 611

Born: Wauchope NSW 24/6/1948

Military Service:

  • ARMY 1968-1970 (National Service)

Rank: Corporal

Overseas Service: 

  • Vietnam 1969-1970

Units:

  • 1 RTB Singleton
  • School of Signals Balcombe/Watsonia
  • 110 Signal Squadron Vietnam
  • 1 Signal Regiment Ingleburn

Employment:

  • Commonwealth Bank 1965-1966
  • Storeman 1966
  • Shop Assistant 1967
  • Dairy Farmer 1968-1969
  • National Service 1969-1970
  • Shop Assistant1970-1971
  • Local Government 1971-2008
    • City Treasurer Campbelltown City Council
    • Deputy General Manager- Campbelltown City Council

RSL History:

  • Joined the League at
    Wauchope 30/4/1970 badge no NA 44390
  • Ingleburn 15/9/2015 file no 0103431
  • Honorary Treasurer Ingleburn 5 March 2023
Gardens and Park Manager Paul Gribble
Paul Gribble

Gardens and Park Manager Paul Gribble

Contact: Mobile 0428 220 776

Born: Sydney NSW 15/07/1956

Military Service:

  • Australian Regular Army 1977-1997

Rank: WO2

Units:

  • 8/12 Mdm Regt
  • 23 Fld Regt
  • School of Artillery

Employment:

  • Regimental and Instructional postings

RSL History:

  • Joined RSL – 24 Nov14
  • Park Manager & Executive Committee – Mar 2023

Become a member

The Ingleburn RSL Sub Branch is always looking for new members to join our branch.
Copyright 2017 © | Built By Getmilk
ABN – 65 789 170 023